Women’s pre-season friendlies for 13 & 14 August | OneFootball

Women’s pre-season friendlies for 13 & 14 August

Logo: She Kicks Magazine

She Kicks Magazine

Dronfield Town lost 5-0 to Sheffield United Community Foundation (wearing bibs) in midweek. (Photo: Julian Barker)

Pre-season friendlies for the weekend open with Manchester United versus Liverpool, while Spurs play at The Women’s Cup in Louisville.

Saturday 13 August

Manchester United v Liverpool (Carrington, 12pm)

Sunday 14 August (2pm)

The Women’s Cup 1st Round (Louisville)

Club América v Tottenham Hotspur (9pm UK time)

AC Milan v Tokyo Verdy (2am, Monday, UK time)

Pre-season Friendlies

Aberystwyth Town v Bethel AEK-Boco v Frampton AFC Bentley v Dearne & District AFC Bournemouth v Weymouth AFC Portchester v Portsmouth Devs AFC Varsity Res v Gosport Borough AFC Wimbledon v Billericay Town Allexton & New Parks v Brookside Athletic Ascot United v Fulham (3pm) Ashford Town (Middx) v Crawley Wasps Athletico v Thackley Bangor v Llandudno Beccles Town v Sprowston Bedford v Kettering Town Bewdley Town v Ross Biggleswade United v Cardea Bishops Cleeve v Welland Bolton Wanderers v Bury Borough Green v Parkwood Rangers Bowers & Pitsea Res v Toby FC Briton Ferry Llansawel v Pontypridd United Bromley v Dulwich Hamlet

Cambridge United Devs v Histon Cardiff Wanderers v Abergavenny Cascade v Llanelli Caversham United v Fleet Town Charlestown v Plympton Charlton Athletic v West Ham United (11am) City of Stoke v Ellesmere Port Clapton CFC v Cheshunt Consett v Horden CW Cray Valley v Foots Cray Lions Crompton v West Yorkshire Darwen v Altrincham Dartford v London Seaward (3pm) Derby County v Cardiff City LFC Dorking Wanderers v AFC Wimbledon U-23s (3.30pm) Durham v Sheffield United (12pm) Durham Cestria v South Shields Eastbourne United v Saltdean United Fakenham Town v Kings Lynn Town FC United of Manchester v Kidderminster Harriers Foxhole v Mousehole (2.30pm) Gosport Falcons v Widbrook United Guildford City v Abbey Rangers Harlow Town v Millwall Lionesses Harworth Colliery v Oughtibridge War Memorial Havant & Waterlooville v AFC Portchester Devs (5pm) Horsham Sparrows v Oxted & District Huddersfield Amateur v Skipton Town Hull City v Brighouse Town Hull City Res v Hepworth United Hull United Devs v Crowle Isle of Wight v Moneyfields Kidlington v Harwell & Hendred Leam Lane v Cramlington United Leicester City v Southampton

Leek Town v Boldmere St Michaels (3pm) Leverington v Thetford Town Llanfair United v Ellesmere Rangers Long Eaton United Devs v Tamworth (1.30pm) Loughborough Lightning v West Bromwich Albion Lye Town v Sedgley & Gornal United Meridian v Ashford United (1pm) Merseyrail v Crewe Alexandra Middlezoy Rovers v Marine Academy Plymouth Milton Keynes Dons v Southampton Women Mulbarton Belles v Needham Market Needham Market Devs v Aylsham Town Newark Town v Retford Newcastle Town XI v Abbey Hulton United (12.30pm) Northampton Town v Wycombe Wanderers Norwich City v Gillingham (behind closed doors) Oxford Athletic v Haringey Borough Oxford City v MK Dons U-23s Oxford United v Hashtag United

Oxford United had a narrow 2-1 defeat to Arsenal U-21s in midweek

Peterborough United v Cambridge United (3pm) Poole Town v Winchester City Flyers Portsmouth v Cardiff City FC Procision Oxford v Thame United (1pm) Queen’s Park Rangers v Southampton Women Redditch United v AFC Telford United Red Falcon v Bristol & West Rotherham United v Cambridge City Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Swindon Supermarine Rugby Borough v Cradley Town St Agnes v Wadebridge (2.30pm) Salford City v Stockport County Selsey v Plymouth Argyle Shrewsbury Town v The New Saints Solihull Sporting v Redditch Borough Spennymoor Town v Middlesbrough Sporting Khalsa v Leicester City U-23s Steyning Town v Seaford Town Stockport County Res v Athletico Middleton Stockport County U-18s v Altrincham U-23s Stotfold v Biggleswade United Blues Stourbridge v Wolverhampton Wanderers Devs Sunderland v Nottingham Forest Sutton Coldfield Town v Lincoln City Swindon Town Devs v Pucklechurch Sports The View FC v Shoreham Toby FC v Bowers & Pitsea Res Torquay United v Barry Town United Tottenham Hotspur Academy v Enfield Town (Cheshunt FC, 4pm) Tunbridge Wells Foresters v Biddenden United Services Portsmouth v Hamble Wallingford & Crowmarsh v East Oxford Walsall v Whitchurch Alport Wantage Town v Marlborough Wem Town v Tranmere Rovers West Bridgford v Chesterfield (1pm) West Bromwich Albion v MK Dons (12pm) West Didsbury & Chorlton v Penwortham Town Weston Super Mare v Bristol Rovers Devs Whitchurch & Bristol v Tuffley Rovers Willingham Wolves v Newmarket Town Devs (10.30am) Woking v Ebbsfleet United

Wolverhampton Wanderers v Ipswich Town Woodspring v AEK-Boco Res Worcester City Devs v Tamworth (2.30pm) Worthing v London Seaward Wymondham Town v Dussindale & Hellesdon Yaxley United v Luton Town York City v Doncaster Rovers Belles

Pre-season arrangements can be changeable, so it’s advisable to check clubs’ social media channels for venue and kick-off time, as well as to confirm spectator access.

FIFA Women’s U-20 World Cup: Nigeria defeat France

View publisher imprint